Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white phone2x +44 (O) 1753 683872 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2021

Sunday 31st 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR - Cancelled Racing
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 12:00 Virtual Regatta - Winter Series » Virtual Regatta - Winter Series Racing
 

February 2021

Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 20:00 Chris Simon: What rules do you need to know? a talk specifically for safety and mark laying boats Social
Sunday 7th RS Feva South East Academy Training - Junior
Sunday 7th 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR - Cancelled Racing
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 12:00 Virtual Regatta - Winter Series » Virtual Regatta - Winter Series Racing
Wednesday 10th First Aid - Testing
Wednesday 10th 11th Powerboat Level 2 - testing Training - Adult
Saturday 13th 14th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 13/14 Feb Training - Junior
Sunday 14th 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR - Cancelled Racing
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 12:00 Virtual Regatta - Winter Series » Virtual Regatta - Winter Series Racing
Sunday 21st 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR Racing
Saturday 27th 12:00 - 15:00 Datchet Youth Team » Session 1 - Rescheduled TBC
Sunday 28th 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR Racing
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 13:00 20 Kt Squad Winter » Session 2 - Rescheduled TBC Training - Junior
 

March 2021

Saturday 6th 7th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 6/7 Mar Training - Junior
Saturday 6th 12:00 - 15:00 Datchet Youth Team » Session 2 - Rescheduled TBC
Sunday 7th 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR Racing
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 13:00 20 Kt Squad Winter » Session 3 - Rescheduled TBC Training - Junior
Saturday 13th 14th Contender open meeting & tune up day
Saturday 13th 12:00 - 15:00 Datchet Youth Team » Session 3 - Rescheduled TBC
Sunday 14th 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR Racing
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 13:00 20 Kt Squad Winter » Session 4 - Rescheduled TBC Training - Junior
Friday 19th Chris Simon: Rules at Marks; A very detailed look at the mark rounding rules Social
Saturday 20th 12:00 - 15:00 Datchet Youth Team » Session 4 - Rescheduled TBC
Sunday 21st 09:30 - 12:30 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Improvers Clinic Training - Adult
Sunday 21st 10:57 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR Racing
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 13:00 20 Kt Squad Winter » Session 5 - Rescheduled TBC Training - Junior
Sunday 21st 13:00 - 16:00 James Hardy Windsurfing tuition - Foil Clinic Training - Adult
Saturday 27th 28th Topper NS Open Meetings
Sunday 28th 10:30 - 14:00 Sunday Club Racing » SCR : Clocks Change Racing
 

April 2021

Saturday 17th 18th Optimist Flotilla Winter Training » 17/18 Apr Training - Junior
Sunday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 1
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 2nd Wayfarer Inland Championships Open Meetings
Friday 7th 8th WASZP Grand Prix Open Meetings
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th K1 Open Meeting Open Meetings
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 3rd UKWA/LWA Inland Windsurfing Event Open Meetings
Saturday 9th 10th Topper NS Open Meetings
© 2021 Datchet Water Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager